Pages in this Folder:

Related Folders:

See also Department Site Map

Read more>>

 

The Big Back Yard in Dufferin park, a 1995 film made by Amnon Buchbinder

 

Comments?

campfires @dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Campfires
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Campfires:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:

Campfire volunteers, by week, 2014

Campfire sites:

Please note number of persons restriction per site

Main: 20-25 people

Cob site: capacity 8 adults or up to 12 persons with kids

Rinkside: Opened November 22


Campfires.Orientation

Copy the markup between the double lines for a new week



Week of June

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June

June

June

June

June

June

June




Week of Jan.1, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec.30

see 2013

Dec.31

see 2013

Jan.1

Rink: Hahnewald, 11am- 2pm.

Jan.2

Rink: Mumford, 3-7pm

Jan.3

Jan.4 Rinkside: Wu, 11-3pm

Main: Ulisko, 6-10pm

Jan.5

Rink: St.Anne's Church (epiphany)

Week of January 6, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Jan 6

Jan 7

Jan 8

Jan 9

Jan 10

rinkside: Flanagan, 3.30 to 6.30

Jan 11

Rink: Mursza 1-4pm tentative

Main: Freeland, K. 4-7pm

Rinkside: Thompson, S. 4-8pm

Jan 12

Main: vanGameran, 1-10pm

Rink: Mursza 12-5pm tentative

Rink: Martin, 5-8pm

Week of January 13, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Jan 13

Jan 14

Jan 15

Jan 16

Jan 17

Jan 18

Rinkside: Myers, 11-2pm

Rinkside: Siwiec, 3-5pm

Main: Dudek, 9:30-1:00pm

Main: Feeland, 4:00-7:00pm

Jan 19

Week of January 20, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Jan 20

Jan 21

Jan 22

Jan 23

Jan 24

rinkside: Villiger, 4 to 9pm

Jan 25

Main: Cooper, 7-10pm

Rink: Flanagan, 3:30-6:30pm Rink: Wilson, 6:30-10pm

Jan 26

Rink: Sykes, 12-2pm

Rink: Iskoz, 2-7pm

Week of January 27, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Jan 27

Rink: Majocha, 7-9pm.

Jan 28

Jan 29

Jan 30

Rink: St. Christoper house 1-6pm

Jan 31

Feb 1

Rink: Vijenthira, 12-4pm

Rink: Csepreghi, 4-7 pm.

Rink: Sienna, 7-9pm

Main: Hirtes, 1-5pm

Feb 2

Main: Pyper, 12-3pm.

Week of February 3, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Feb 3

Feb 4

Feb 5

Feb 6

Feb 7

Rink: Wilson, 6:30-9pm

Feb 8

Rink: Payne, 12-4pm.

Main: Wylie, 8 - 10pm

Feb 9

Week of February 10, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Feb 10

Rink: Brownbill, 7-830pm

Feb 11

Feb 12

Rink: Jones, 5:30-9pm

Feb 13

Feb 14

Feb 15

Rink: Schein and Cash, 1:30-4:30pm

Feb 16

Main: Cooper, D., 6pm-10pm

Week of February 17, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

February 17

Cob: Menzies, 12-5pm

February 18

Main: Lea, 6-10 PM

February 19

February 20

February 21

Rinkside: Moreno, 6 to 9 pm

Main: Hill, M. 6-10 pm

February 22

Rinkside: Roy, 11:30-1:30

February 23

Rink: Lind, D. 12-3 pm.

Main: Campbell, 5-9 pm.

Week of February 24, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

February 24

February 25

February 26

February 27

February 28

rink: Hirtes: 4-6pm

March 01

March 02

rink: Jamal/Habib: fundraiser, 11am-7:00pm

Week of March 03, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

March 03 Jones, R.: Rinkside 5pm-9pm

March 04

March 05

March 06 Rink: St. Chris, 2-7pm/First Nations campfire cooking

March 07

Main: Martin, 10am- 3pm

Rink: Phelps, D. (Four Winds), 11am-1:30pm

Rink: First Nations campfire cooking, 1:30 - 5 pm

March 08

Rink: First Nations campfire cooking, 12:30 - 4:30 pm

Main: Simoes, 5-10pm

March 09

Main, Wu, 11am-4pm

Rink: Bethel Evan P.Song 1:00 - 6:00pm

 

Week of March 10, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

March 10

Rink: Topp , 1:00pm

March 11

Rink: Davis, 3:30-6:00pm

March 12

March 13

March 14

Main: Allen, 6-10pm

March 15

Main: Atherton, 6-10pm

March 16

Rink: Joy, 1-5 pm.

Main: Van Ziffle, 2-6 pm.

Week of March 17, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

March 17

No Bookings: No staffing

March 18

Main: 7-10pm Saadatpajouh

March 19

March 20

Main: Ulisko, 6-10 pm.

March 21

main: Hirtes 4-6pm

main: Strazolins 6-10pm

campbell Ackerman 7-10pm

March 22

Main: Bailey, 5-10 pm.

March 23

Week of March 24, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

March 24

No Bookings: No staffing

March 25

March 26

March 27

March 28 Main: Molina, 6 - TBD

March 29

Brcic, M. (Main 4-8pm)

March 30


Week of March 31, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

March 31

No Bookings: No staffing

April 1 Main: Aliermo : 7-10pm

April 2

April 3

Main: Bykes, 2-8.30pm

April 4

Main: Dyer, A. : 7-10pm

main: Merringer, Patrick : 4-6pm

April 5

Main: Allen, 4-10pm

April 6

Week of April 7, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

April 7

No Bookings: No staffing

April 8

Main: Martin, 7-10

April 9

April 10

April 11

Main: Borden, 6-10pm

April 12

Main: Brcic, M. 4-8pm

April 13 Main: Blatt, 2-4pm

Main: Wilk, 6-10pm


Week of April 14, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

April 14

No Bookings: No staffing

April 15

Main: Withers, 7:30-10

April 16

Main: Caza, 1-4pm

April 17

Main: Burgess, 5-10pm

April 18 Main: Fernandes 4-8pm

Main: Derricourt 8-10pm

April 19

Main: Stuart, 12-4pm

Main: Keyes-Bevan, 5-10 pm.

April 20

Main: King, 2-6pm.

Main: Doherty, 6-10pm.

Week of April 21, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

April 21

No Bookings: No staffing

April 22

Main: Mercier, 5-10pm

April 23

April 24

April 25

Main : Hirtes 4-6pm

Main: White, 7-10pm

April 26 Main: Aguado, 12-5pm

Main: Winslow, 6-10pm

April 27

Main: Baker, 12-4pm

Main: Lambek 6-10pm

Week of April 28, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

April 28

No Bookings: No staffing

April 29

Main: Aliermo, 6-10pm

April 30

May 1

May 2

Main: Smith/Derner 5-9pm

May 3

Main: Menzies, 2-7pm

Main: Vital, 7-10pm

Cob: Meier, 5-10pm

May 4

Main: Richards, M 11-2pm

Main: Oster, D Main 4-8pm

Cob: Padolsky, 6-10pm

Week of May 5, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

May 5 Main: Sisler, 6-10pm

May 6

Main: Macdonald, 7-10

May 7

Main: MacNevin, 7-10pm

May 8

May 9

Main: Thomas, 6:30-10 pm.

May 10

Main: Ambros, 1-3pm

Main: Kunjicka, 5-7 pm.

Main: Nutter, 7-10 pm.

Cob: Brace-Lavoie, 6-10pm

May 11

Week of May 12, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

May 12

Main: Nightingale 6-10pm

May 13

Main: Paretski 6-10pm

May 14

Main: Sisler, 6-10pm.

May 15

Main: Happe, 6-10pm

May 16

Main: Campbell 6-10pm

Cob: Maya Celebration, Zminkowska, 6-10pm

May 17

Main: Fedrigo, 7-10pm

Cob: Jamal, 6-10pm

May 18

Cob: Shroeder, 6-10 pm

Main: Neubauer, 11am-2pm

Main: Edwards, 2-6pm

Main: Hunt, 6-9pm

Week of May 19, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

May 19,

Main: Mercier, 6-10pm

May 20,

Main: Sunni, 5-10pm

May 21,

Main: Happe, 6-10 pm

May 22

Main: Mulholland 6-10pm

May 23

Main: Mantilla, 6-10pm

Cob: Morris, 6-10 pm.

May 24,

Main: Payne, 12:30am-2:30pm

Main: Kantor, 2:30-6:30 pm.

Main: Nadarajah, 6:30-10 pm.

Cob: Kantor 8-10pm

May 25

Cob: tentative Wilks

Main: Kramer, 1-6pm

Main: Campbell, 6-10pm

Week of May 26, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

May 26,

Main: Pountney, 6pm-10pm.

May 27

Cob: MacDougall 6-10pm

Main: Mercier, 6-10 pm

May 28,

Main: Mayne, 6-10pm

May 29,

May 30,

Main: Lovegrove Thomson : 6:30-10pm

Cob: Gagliardi, 6-10pm

May 31,

Main: Shouldice, 9:30am-2pm

Main: Abbyad, 2-5pm

Main: Prince 5:30-10pm

Cob: Faz, 6-10 pm.

June 01,

Main: Keyser, 3-9pm

Cob: tentative Carpenter

Week of June 2, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 2

Main: Dyer, 6-10 pm

June 3

Main: Hopperton, 6-9pm

Cob: Strupat, 7.30-9.30 pm

June 4

Main: Luk, 6-10pm

Cob: Nutter, 6-10pm

June 5

Main: Epstein, 6-10pm

June 6 Cob: Purchase, 7pm-10pm Main: Bowers, 6-10

June 7

Main: Hawksworth, 12-4:30pm

Main: Thomas, 5-10

Cob: Rosen, 6-10 pm

June 8

Main: Saundercook, 1-5pm

Main: Dai, 5-9pm

Cob: Tran, 6-10pm

Week of June 9, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 9

Cob: Safehaven 5:30pm-6:30pm

Cob: Sutherland, 7-10pm.

Main:Plante, 5-10pm

June 10

Cob: Hadfield, 6-10pm

June 11

June 12

Main: Beales, 6-10 pm

Cob: Hershler, 6-10 pm.

June 13

Main: Nash, 11 am- 1:30pm

Main: Manfredi, 3:30-6 pm

Main: Kun, 6-10pm

Cob: Vanneste, 6-10pm

June 14

Main: Heiwete, 10am-4pm

Main: K. Moore, 5-10pm

Cob: Grzybowski 6-10pm

June 15

Main: Samuel, 1-4:30 pm

Main: MacKinnon, B. 6-10pm

Cob: Padolsky, 6-10pm

Week of June 16, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 16

Main: Pepall 5-10pm

June 17

Main: Shandur, 6-10pm (Free: All Welcome)

June 18

Main: Friedman, 6-10pm

June 19

Cob: Safehaven 5:30-6:30pm

Main: Baker, 5-9 pm.

June 20

Main: Grove School, 10am-3pm

Main: Adams, 6 to 10 pm

Cob: Baird 5 - 10pm

June 21

Main: Hwang, 10am-1pm

Main: DeCarlo,4-8 pm.

Main: Roculan, 8-10pm

Cob: Fisher, 6-10pm

June 22

Main: Kennedy, 9-12:30pm

Main: Ha, 5-10 pm

Cob: Topness, 6-10pm

Week of June 23, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 23

Main: Passarelli, 3-7pm

Cob: Linde, 6-10pm

June 24

Main: Roberts, 6-10pm

Cob: Sandham, 6-10 pm

June 25

Main: Topp(Grove Community School), 4-7pm

Main: Kaminsky, 7-10pm

June 26

Main: Swift, 6-10pm

Cob: Thoburn, 6-10pm

June 27

Main: Everyday Friends (Lefkowitz), 6-10 pm

Cob: Perez, 6-10pm

June 28

Main: Negrete, 10-4pm

Main: Marks, 6-10pm

Cob: Martin, 6-10pm

June 29

Main: Brezina, 11am-5pm

Main: Hadfield, 5-9pm

Cob: Letourneau, 6-10 pm.

Week of June 30, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 30

Main: Thomas, 7-10pm

Cob: Gagliardi, 6-10 pm

July 01

Main: Kimber, 1-5pm

Main: Doyle, 5-10pm

Cob: Green, 6-10pm CANCELLED

July 02

Main: Manfredi, 4-10pm

Cob: Sisler, 6-10pm

July 03

Main: Murray, 6-10pm

Cob: MacDougall, 6-10pm

July 04

Cob: DeMaria, 6-10pm

Main: Happe, 6-10pm

July 05

Main: Pacheco, 12-5pm.

Main: Richardson, 5-10pm

Cob: Woulfe, 6-10 pm

July 6

Main: Farnum, 1-5pm

Main: Dai, 5-9pm

Cob: Zwarenstein, 6-8 pm

Week of July 07, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 07

Main: van Gameren, 5-10pm

Cob: Yap-Almeida, 6-10 pm

July 08

Main: Rowlinson, 6-10pm

July 09

Main: Carol Danis (staff led), 12-4pm

Main: Linde, 6-10pm

July 10

Main: Beales, 6-10pm

Cob: Tanner, 6-10 pm.

July 11

Main:Murphy Beaudoin, 10:00-2:30

Main: Bowers, 6-10 pm.

Cob: McLagan, 6-10pm

July 12

Main: Corbeil, 6-10pm

Cob: Wild, 6-10 pm

July 13

Main: Campbell 6-10pm

Cob: Sparling 6-10pm

Week of July 14, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 14

Cob: Grzybowski 6-10pm

Main: Sutherland, 7-9 pm

July 15

Cob: Sandham, 6:30- pm

Main: Campfire Storytelling, 6-10

July 16

Main: Rice, 6:30-10 pm

Cob: Pumfrey, 6-10

July 17

Main: Sandor-Kerr, 6-10pm

July 18

Main: Kingley, 6-10 pm

Cob: Wolfe, 6-10pm

July 19

Main: Toppings, 5-10pm

Cob: Oliveira, 6-10 pm

July 20

Mainpit, Pascaluta, 11am-3pm

Main: Padolsky 6-10pm

Cob: Lesh, 6-10 pm

Week of July 21, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 21

July 22

Main: Rainbow, 6-10 pm

Cob: Macdougall, 6-10 pm

July 23

Main: Tapp, (Grove Community School), 4-7pm

Main: De Laat, 7-10pm

Cob: Langille, 6-10 pm

July 24

Main: Allen, 2-6 pm

Main: Maddeaux 6-10pm

Cob: Safehaven 5:30-6:30pm

July 25

Main: Fernandes, 4-9pm

July 26

Main: V.Fry, 6-10pm

Cob:Fisher, 6-10 pm

July 27

Main: Puopolo, 10am-1pm

Main: Rodgers, 2-4pm

Main: Abdourahime, 6-10 pm

Week of July 28, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 28

Main: Campbell, 6-10pm

July 29

Main: Blake, 6-10pm

Cob: Sisler, 6-10pm

July 30

Main, Castleview Picnic (Barcelos),11-1:30

Main: Wise, 6-10 pm

July 31

Main, Hopperton, 5-9pm

Cob:Renee, 6-10 pm

August 01

Main: Basman, 10am-3pm.

Main: Robinson, 6-10pm.

Cob: Orfano, 6-10pm

August 02

Main: Friedman, 5-10 pm

August 03

Main: Padolsky 6-10 pm

Cob: Mettler, 6-10 pm

Week of August 4, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Aug 4

Main: Drury, 6-10 pm

Aug 5

Main: Noble/ORAD, 6-10 pm

Aug 6

Main, Molotkiewicz, 6-10pm

Cob: Grosso, 6-10 pm

Aug 7

Main: Nutter, 6-10pm.

Cob: Pallister, 6-10pm

Aug 8

Main: Macdougall, 6-10 pm

cob: Alexopoulos, 6-10pm

Aug 9

Main: Lackenbauer, 6-10pm

Cob: Abiad/Horak 6-10pm

Aug 10

Main: DeoGracias, 5-10 pm

Cob: Baird, 6-10 pm

Week of August 11, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Aug 11

Main: Lesh, 6-10 pm

Cob: Korczynski, 6-10 pm

Aug 12

Main: Campfire Storytelling, 6-10

Aug 13

Main: Rabbani, 4-7pm Dwah Centre

Cob: Grieveson, N. 6-8:30pm

Aug 14

Cob: Fukes Main: Botlani-Esfahani, 6-10pm

Aug 15

Main: Suh, 2-6pm

Main: Simpson, 6-10pm

Cob: McMartin, 6-10pm

Aug 16

Main: Hedges, 6-10pm

Cob: Chris Oliveira, 6-10pm

Aug 17

Main: Dai, 5-9pm

Cob: Mohammadi, 6-10 pm

Week of August 18, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Aug 18

Main: Rabbani, 1-4pm

Main: Hall, 6-10pm

Aug 19

Cob: Blake, 6-10pm

Main: Fulcher, 5-10 pm

Aug 20

Main: Toronto Area Activities Committee Ch. Beaudry, 6-10 pm

Cob: Busner, 6-10 pm

Aug 21

Main: Beales, 6-10pm

Aug 22

Main, McLagan, 6-10pm

Aug 23

Main: Hengeveld, 1pm- 4pm

Main: Campbell 6-10pm

Aug 24

Main: Howard, 1-5pm

Main:Wild, 6-10 pm

Cob: Hall, 6-10 pm

Week of August 25 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Aug 25

Cob: Vuong, 6-10pm

Aug 26

Main: Smith, 5-10 pm

Aug 27

Main: Hospice Toronto (Regan, N), 4pm-10pm

Aug 28

Main: Hunt, 6-10 pm

Cob: Sisler, 6-10

Aug 29

Main: Levi, 6-10 pm.

Cob: Uppal, Pavla, 6-10pm

Aug 30

Main: Sammut, 12-5 pm

Main: Duhaney, 5-10pm

Aug 31

Main: Greenbaum, 4-9pm


Week of September 1 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sept 1

Cob, White, 6pm-10pm

Sept 2

Main:Huang - will attend full session, 7pm-10pm

Cob; McNally, 630-10 pm

Sept 3

Main: Bienko 6-10 pm

Cob: Palmer 6-10pm

Sept 4

Main: Mulholland, 6-10pm

Cob: Mullen, 6-10 pm

Sept 5

Cob: Hanff, 6-10 pm

Main: Baker, 6-10pm

Sept 6

Main: Liberatore, 2-6pm

Main: Tilston, 6-10pm

Cob: Masterson, 6-10 pm

Sept 7

Main: Rayner Tentative, 9-2pm

Main: Rea, 2-6pm

Main: Nyima, 6-9pm

Cob: Goldberg,6-10 pm


Week of Sept 8, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

September 8

Main: Macdougall, 6-10 pm

Cob: Schatz, 6-10pm

September 9

Main: Clark, 7-10pm

Cob: Stockley, 6-10 pm

September 10

Main: Barter, 6-10pm

Cob: MacDonald, 6-10pm

September 11

Main: Beales, 6-10pm

Cob: Peachtree, 6-10pm

September 12

Main: DeMaria, 3-6 pm

Main: Holbeche, 6-10pm.

September 13

Main: Plug, 2-10pm

Main: Toppings, 6-10pm

Cob: Pacheco, 6-9pm

September 14

Main: Wood, 11-3pm

Main: Padolsky 6-10pm

Cob: Brown, 6-10pm


Week of Sept 15, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

September 15

Main: Dutrizac, 11am-3pm

main: Park, J. 6-10

Main: MacDonald, 6-10pm

September 16

Main: Campfire Storytelling, 6-10

Cob: Aisha, 6pm-10

September 17

Main: Drury, 6-10 pm

September 18

Main: Napier, 6-10 pm

Cob: Freidman 6-10pm

September 19

Main: Greuson-Wood, 4-6pm

Main: Toronto Area Activities Committee, 6-10 pm

cob: Huot, 6-10pm

September 20

Cob: Macdonald 6:00-10:00pm

Main: Noel Ch., 11am-3pm

Mains: Crangle, 3-6 pm

Main: De Grandis, 6-10pm

September 21

Main: McCormick 11-3

Main: Ratcliffe 4-9pm

Cob: Dunlop, 6-10 pm

Week of Sept 22, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

September 22

Main: Dutrizac, 11-3pm

Main: Bykes, 3-10pm

Cob: Fedrigo 6:30-10pm

September 23

Main: Boucher, 6-10pm

September 24

Main: Bike Pirates - Alain, 6-10pm

Cob: Boisjoli, 6-10pm

September 25

Main: David Wild 6-10pm

Cob: Wilson, 6-10 pm

September 26

Main: Manfredi, 3-7pm

Main: Laderoute, 7-10pm

Cob: Bryceland, 4-6pm

Cob: MacDonald, 6-10pm

September 27

No more bookings on this day

Main: POWWOW

Cob: Rozkowska, 6-10pm

September 28

No more bookings on this day

Main: Berry, 12-3pm

Main: MEMORIAL, 3-6pm

Main: Friedman, 6-10 pm

Cob: Wood, 6-10 pm

Week of Sept 29, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

September 29

Main: Arthur Family, 6-10pm

September 30

Main: Law, 6-10pm

October 01

Main: Boulin, 6-10pm

COB: Mercier, 6-10pm

October 02

Main: Dutrizac, 11am-3pm

Cob: MacDonald 6-10pm

Main: David Wild 6-10pm

October 03

Main: Makarenko 3.30-6.30 pm

Cob: Huot, 6-10 pm,

October 04

Main: Bomers, 10-12pm

Main: Stone, 12-3pm

Main: Hertzog 3-6pm

Main: Arcos 6-10pm

Cob: Fisher, 6-10pm

October 05

Main: Winchevsky Centre, 11am-1pm

Main: Parsons, 1-6 pm

Main:Formosa, 6-10pm

Cob: Tanner, 6-10pm

Week of October 6, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 6

Cob: Cobden, 6-10pm

Main: McNally, 6-10pm

Oct 7

Cob: Aliermo, 630-10

Main: Campfire Storytelling, 6-10

Oct 8

Main: Burlton, 6-10pm

CANCELLED Cob: Clark, J., 6-10pm

Oct 9

Main: Rothberg, 6-10 pm

Cob: MacDonald, 6-10pm

Oct 10

Oct 11

Main: Elliot, 12pm-4pm

Main: Weinstock, 6-10pm

Cob: Hawke, 6-10pm

Oct 12

Main: Freeland, 12-3pm

Main: Novak, 3-6pm

Week of October 13, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 13

Main: Carpendale, 11:30am-2pm

Main: Ali, 5-10pm

Cob: Cobden, 6-10pm

Oct 14

Main: Dutrizac, 11-3pm

Main: Hopperton, 6:30-9:00pm

Oct 15

Main: Kaminsky, 6-10 pm

Cob: McNally, 5:30-10pm

Oct 16

Main: Rainbow, 5-10pm

Cob: BETHEL/Lee 5-10pm

Oct 17

Cob: Wilson, 6-10pm

Main: Masterson, 6-10 pm

Oct 18

Main: Shook, 1-5pm

Main: Peek, 6-10 pm.

Cob: Godard Flamand, 12-4pm

Cob: Mcdougall, 6-10 pm

Oct 19

Main: Vanni, 2-5 pm

Main: Trent, 5-9pm

Cob: Cobden, 6-10pm

Week of October 20, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 20

Main: Pepall, 6-10 pm

Oct 21

Oct 22

Main: Harbord Clg. 2:30-5:30pm

Main: Scodellaro, 6-10pm

Cob: Schwartz, 2-5pm

Oct 23

Main: Barter, 6-10pm

Cob: Wilson, 6-10pm

Oct 24

Main: Durizac, 11am-3pm

Main: Baker 6-10pm

Cob: Hoyle, 6-10pm

Oct 25

Cob: Waxaq'ib Q'ojoom - Ramirez, 8-12pm

NIGHT OF DREAD

Cob, Stuart, 6-10pm

Oct 26

Main: Santo, 12-4pm

Main: McNally, 5 to 10pm

Cob: Cobden, 6-10pm

Week of October 27, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 27

Main: Kamphorst, 5-10pm

Oct 28

Main: Campfire Storytelling, 6-10 (8pm show start time)

Oct 29

Main: Macdonald, 6-10pm

Cob: Aliermo, 7-10pm

Oct 30

Cob: Lee (Bethel), 5-10pm

Oct 31

Main: Webb-Deveaux, 1-4 pm

Main: Menzies, 4-10 pm

alt site halloween special: White, 6-10 pm

Nov 1

Main: Greig, 12-4pm

Main: Johnston, 6-10 pm

Cob: Fougere/ Blackman, 5-10pm

Nov 2

Cob: Trousdale, 4-7pm

Main: Kerr, 3-6pm

Main: MacDougall, 6-10 pm

Week of November 3, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov 3

Main: Dutrizac, 11:30am- 3:30pm

Nov 4

Main: Jacobson, 6-10 pm

Nov 5

Main: Fernandes, 4-10 pm

Nov 6

Main: Jacyk 6-9pm

Nov 7

Main: Bator, 7-10pm

Nov 8

Main: Dickson, 2-7pm

Main: John, 7-10 pm

Nov 9

Cob: Al Nasser, 3-10pm

Main: Novak, 2-7 pm

Week of November 10, 2014

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov 10

Main: Jacobson, 6-10pm

Nov 11

Main: McNally, 5-10pm

Nov 12

Main: Knox, 4-9pm

Nov 13

Main: Dell'Aquilla, 6-10pm

Nov 14

Main: Pelletier, 6-10pm

Nov 15

Main: Keeler, 6-10pm

Cob: Riddell, 6-10pm

Nov 16

Main: Pilgrim, 5-10pm

Week of November 17, 2014 Rink Site Open

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov 17

Main: Macdonald, 7-10 PM

Nov 18

Nov 19

Main: Read, 6-10pm

Nov 20

Main: Heyens, 7-10pm

Nov 21

Main: Hartin 6-10pm

Nov 22

Cob: Wood, N 2-5pm

Main: Conway, 5-9pm

Nov 23

Main: Pelletier, 6-10pm

Week of November 24 2014 Rink Site Open

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

November 24

November 25

Main: Dutrizac, 1130-330

Main: Bui, 4-6 pm

November 26

rink: Jones R. 6-10pm

November 27

Rink side: Song, 5-10pm

November 28

Main: Mulqueen, 6-10pm

November 29

Main: (Vigil), 6-8pm

November 30

Main: Wu, 11am-3pm

Main: Cazares, 5-10 pm

Rink: Campbell, 8-10 PM


Week of December 1, 2014 Rink Site Open

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

December 1

Main: Bhandari, 6-10pm

December 2

December 3

December 4

Rink: Campbell, 4:30-7:30

December 5

Rink: Konecny, 7-10 pm

December 6

Rink: Davis, 1-6pm

Main: Overton, 2-6pm

Rink: Gagliardi, 6-10

Main: John, 7-10 pm

December 7

Main: Bailey, 3-7pm

Main: Simpson-Porco, 1-3 PM


Week of December 8 2014 Rink Site Open

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec 8

Main Campbell 1:45-3:45

Main: Karim 7-10

Dec 9

Dec 10

Main: Khan, 6-10 pm

Rink: De Laat, 6-10 pm

Dec 11

Main: Bui, 6:30 - 10 pm

Dec 12

Dec 13

Main: Jones, 5-9:30pm

Dec 14

Rink: Craft Fair, 12-3pm (Fair 11AM-4PM)

Rink: BETHEL/Lee 3-7PM

Main: Gaffney, 2-7 pm

Week of December 15 2014 Rink Site Open

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec 15

Main: Dutrizac, 11:30 - 3:00 pm

Dec 16

Rink: Price, 530-8 pm

Dec 17

Main: Pallotta, 6-10 pm

Dec 18

Rink: Song, 5-10 pm

Main: Spooner, 6-10 pm

Dec 19

Rink: Munk, 12:30-3 PM

Dec 20

Rink: Watson, 10-12:30 pm

Rink: Ambros, 1-5:30 pm

Rink: Gammal, 5:30-8:30 pm

Main: Fedrigo 5-9 pm

Dec 21

Main: Koschmider, 11:30am-3:00pm

Main: Bader, 3-5 PM

Rink: Detwiler, 11-1pm

Rink: Macdonald, 1-5 PM

Rink: Rowe, 5-9 pm


Week of December 22 2014 Rink Site Open

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec 22

Rink: Wood, 3-5pm

Dec 23

Rink: Zalan, WNH, 3:30-8:00 pm

Dec 24 no bookings after 5:45

Rink: Conway, 2:30-5:30 pm

Dec 25 no bookings after 5:45

Dec 26 no bookings after 8:45

Main: Goulet 1:30-4:30

Main: Bui, 5:30-8:30

Dec 27

Rink: Ciente, 7:30-9pm

Dec 28

Rink: Romanuik

Main: D'Antonio 2-4pm

MOVE THIS:

In 2014, there were 543 campfires at Dufferin Grove Park.


hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on September 10, 2017, at 06:44 PM EST