Comments?

problems@dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Problems & Follow-up
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Problems & Follow-up:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:
Category: Waste
SuperCategory: Categories

Problems 2006 Ash Pit Near Ovens:

Description: Ash pit near ovens needs to be emptied
Status: Closed
Department: BakeOven
Opened: April 26, 2006
Closed: September 13, 2006
Next:

Problems 2006 Dumped Concrete:

Description: Dumped concrete needs to be removed
Status: Closed
Department:
Categories: Waste, Service
Opened: May 2, 2006
Closed:
Next:

Problems 2006 Junk Removal:

Description: Request to remove old food cart
Status: Closed
Department:
Categories: Waste, Service
Opened: May 25, 2006
Closed: June 3, 2006
Next:

Problems 2006 Trash Can Locations:

Description: Trash cans required in park along Dufferin street
Status: Closed
Department:
Categories: Waste, Service
Opened: April 18, 2006
Closed: April 26, 2006
Next:

Problems 2006 Trash Removal From Park:

Description: Request for additional trash removal from the park, bins were over-flowing
Status: Closed
Department:
Opened: August 20, 2006
Closed:
Next:

Problems 2007 Illegal Ashes:

Description: Parks Supervisor indicates that fire ash is a prohibited substance and cannot be picked up by City; it turns out that it could be picked up by Green Bin program, but that is not yet implemented at the park.
Status: Open
Categories: Waste, Enforcement
Opened:
Closed:
Next:

hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on June 23, 2007, at 05:32 AM EST