Comments?

problems@dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Problems & Follow-up
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Problems & Follow-up:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:

< Wading pool maintenance | Problems 2006 | Men's Washroom door >

Description: Dumped concrete needs to be removed
Status: Closed
Department:
Categories: Waste, Service
Opened: May 2, 2006
Closed:
Next:
Dumped Concrete
Request date: May 02, 2006

The concrete piece in this picture was dumped in one of the gardens (below the bake oven, near the rink) by an unknown person. Could you ask the maintenance staff to remove it? It's too heavy for the volunteer gardeners to lug it away.

Response: May 2, 2006

The maintenance foreman has been asked to take care of that.


hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on June 25, 2007, at 05:27 AM EST