Comments?

problems@dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Problems & Follow-up
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Problems & Follow-up:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:

< Playground Fence Repair | Problems 2006 | Wading Pool Clogged >

Description: Fieldhouse drinking fountain and dog fountain need to be turned on
Status: Closed
Department:
Categories: Buildings, Service
Opened: May 1, 2006
Closed: May 26, 2006
Next:
Fieldhouse Water Fountain
Request date: May 01, 2006

Tino, please pass along everyone's appreciation for the opening of the washrooms. Could you find out if they can also turn on this drinking fountain and the dog fountain?

Repeat request, May 21, 2006

Tino, the e-mail asking for the two drinking fountains at the field house to be turned on went out on May 1. It may have been forgotten -- those fountains are still off. Could you ask again? It's the responsibility of Property -- both the human and the dog fountain (below).

Dog Fountain on, May 25

The Parks plumber came to turn on the fountains, got the dog fountain going but had some trouble with the human fountain, said he'd fix it later.

Human fountain on, May 26

The drinking fountain is on and working well and getting lots of use.


hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on June 25, 2007, at 06:56 AM EST