Comments?

problems@dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Problems & Follow-up
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Problems & Follow-up:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:

< Fieldhouse Fence Repair | Problems 2006 | Wireless internet project >

Description: Request to remove old food cart
Status: Closed
Department:
Categories: Waste, Service
Opened: May 25, 2006
Closed: June 3, 2006
Next:
request: Junk removal May 25

This old food cart needs to be hauled away. It's on the rink surface, thanks to you helping the rec staff move it over there -- but now, can the maintenance crew come with their truck and remove it? (There's an old beat-up locker-room bench right beside it, that also needs to go).

response June 3 2006

the old food cart was removed prior to the installation of the temporary skateboard park.


hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on June 25, 2007, at 05:05 AM EST