Comments?

problems@dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Problems & Follow-up
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Problems & Follow-up:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:

< Dumped Concrete | Problems 2006 | Power Box Graffiti >

Description: Fieldhouse washroom door needs to be hosed down to remove smell of urine.
Status: Closed
Department:
Opened: April 28, 2006
Closed: May 9, 2006
Next:
Men's washroom door smell
Request date: April 28, 2006

It's great that the park's public washroom is finally opened. Could you ask the maintenance crew if they could hose down the men's washroom door a few times when they're doing their regular maintenance, so the smell of the urine goes away?

Observation: May 9 2006

No direct response to this request but the smell is much better. Marjorie the maintenance person has been seen in the park and she is very thorough, so maybe she went ahead and power-washed the door.


hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on June 25, 2007, at 05:29 AM EST