Pages in this Folder:

Related Folders:

See also Department Site Map

Read more>>

 

The Big Back Yard in Dufferin park, a 1995 film made by Amnon Buchbinder

 

Comments?

campfires @dufferinpark.ca


For the basics, see
- Website & Privacy Policies
- How To Get Involved
- The Role of the Park

Search options:

up to a month to index new postings
Google
Campfires
dufferinpark.ca
web search

Search Campfires:
local & up to date but simpler
See Search Page

Department Site Map

Custodians:

Click here for 2014 schedule

Campfire volunteers, by week, 2013

WINTER CAMPFIRE LOCATIONS: Main campfire area and rinkside campfire area.

Total campfires for 2013: 472

Campfires.Orientation

Week of January 7, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Rink: Impey, 8 to 10

Main: Freeland, 4.30 to 7.30


Week of January 14, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Mullally, 3.30 to 8pm

Main: Davis, 8 to 10pm

Rink: Flanagan, 4 to 6

Rink: Swanson, 11am to 1pm

Rink: Armstrong, 2 to 4pm

Rink: Dempsey, 4.30 to 6.30


Week of January 21, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Rainbow, 6 to 10


Week of January 28, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Rink: Mackenzie, 5 to 8

Main: Stojik, 8 to 10 pm

Rink: Goldman, 1.30 to 3.30


Week of February 4, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Grasham, 4 to 6

Rink: Logan, 2 to 5

Main: Stepien, 4 to 8 pm


Week of February 11, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Rink: St.Mary's teachers 9 to 1

Rink: Women's Habitat 10 to 2

Main: (OCAD: Kaldeway), 11 am to 11 pm

Rink: Cash and Schein, 1 to 5

Rink: Lind, 12 to 2 pm


Week of February 18, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

rink: Klassen, 2 to 4 pm

Main: Beather, 7 to 10 pm

Rink: Kemenczy, 4 to 7

Rink: McLeod, 3 to 6 pm

Rink: Soldovieri, 3 to 5


Week of February 25, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Rink: Wilson, 6.30 to 8.30

Main: Dunlop, 6 to 10 pm

Rink: Winsor, 7 to 10 pm

Main: Paul K, 6 to 9 pm


Week of March 4, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Craig O 6 to 10pm


Week of March 11, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


Week of March 18, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Mokhtarian, 7 to 10

Main: Warmels, 6 to 10

Main: Duke, 5 to 10


Week of March 25, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Ali, 3 to 10


Week of April 1, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Buula, 5 to 10

Main: Newman, 3 to 6

Main: Mavis, 6 to 10


Week of April 8. 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Pavey, 6 to 10

Main: Walinga, 3 to 10


posted April 24, 2013

Week of April 15, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Tishkina, 6 to 10 cancelled - rain

Main: Kime, 6 to 10pm cancelled - wind

Cob: Lee 7 to 10pm cancelled - wind

Main: Shephard/Baker 11am to 3pm

Main: Minthorn 4pm to 8pm


Week of April 22, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Hall, 7:30-10 pm

Main: Tishkina, 6 to 10

Cob: Nelson, 6 to 10

Main: Izadi, 12-6:30 pm

Main: Wyman, 7 to 10 pm

Cob: Murphy, 4-8 pm

Main: Jacob, 2 to 4 pm

Main: Kaplan, 5 to 10 pm

Cob: Narayever, 10 am to 8 pm


Week of April 29, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Drury, 7:30 to 10 pm

Main: Fry, 5 to 9:30 pm Cob: Hall, 8 to 10 pm

Main: Caplan, 6 to 10 pm

Cob: Zabloski, 7 to 10 pm

Main: Cat, 1 to 4 pm

Main: Richards, 4 to 9 pm

Cob: Meier, 4.30 to 10 pm

Main: Hotrum/Pullen, 10:30 am-2:00 pm

Main: Campbell, 6 to 10

Cob: Thoburn, 6 to 10


Week of May 6, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Drury, 7:30 to 10pm

Main: Hanna, 5 to 10 pm

Main: Neville, 4 to 10 pm

Cob: Hassan, 6 to 10

Main: Rowe, 6 to 10 pm

Cob: Nelson, 6 to 10 pm

Main: Bucholz, 3 to 8 pm


Week of May 13, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Pavey, 4 to 10 pm

Main: Rochelle, 5 to 10

Main: Kun, 6 to 10 pm

Cob: Babcock, 7 to 10 pm

Main: Lindstone, 5 to 9 pm

Main: Tishkina, 11 to 5 pm

Main: Drury, 7 to 10 pm

Cob: Valiunas 6 to 10 pm

Main: Koning 1 - 5

Main: Tanaka, Time 5 to 10


Week of May 20, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main: Komng, 4 to 8 pm Main: Robertson 8 to 10 pm

Cob: ElzingaCheng, 6 to 10 pm

Main: Flatt, 7 to 10 pm

Main: Borden, 7 to 10 pm

Cob: Sapiro, 6 to 10 pm

Main: Williams, 6 to 10

Cob: Rehou, 4 to 10

Main: Amey, 1-5pm

Cob: Panetta, 6:30-10 pm

Main: Murtaugh, 6 to 10

Main: Maclean, 5 to 10 pm

Cob: Atherton, 6 to 10 pm


Week of May 27, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

May 27

Main: Garza 6 to 10pm

May 28

Main: Gallinger, 6 to 10

Cob: Lindstone, 6 to 8

May 29 Main: Hanna, 5 to 10

Cob: DeSousa, 6 to 10

May 30

Main: Johnson, 6 to 10

May 31

Main: Stel, 6 to 10

Cob: Wong, 6 to 10

June 1

Main: Yao, 1 to 6.30 pm

Cob: Allen, 4 to 10 pm

June 2

Main: Shouldice/ Hall, 9 to 2 pm

Main: Simpson, 2 to 5 pm

Main: Hobin, 5 to 10 pm


Week of June 03, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 3

June 4

Main: Hopperton, 6:30 to 8:30 pm

Cob: Cohen, 6:30 to 10:00 pm

June 5

Main: Rice, 7:30 to 10:00 pm

Cob: Short, 5 to 10

June 6

Main: Genest/Irving, 5 to 10

Cob: Montgomery, 6 to 10

June 7

Cob: Bhandari, 6 to 10 pm

Main: Wong, 5 to 10 pm

June 8

cob: Bubis, 6 to 10 pm

main: Amerongen, 3 to 8 pm

main: Linde, 8-10pm

June 9

main: Sisko, 1-5 pm

COB: Suzanne 6-10pm


Week of June 10, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 10 Main: Drury, 7 - 10 pm

June 11 Main: Woolnough, 7:00-10pm

June 12 Main: Lettner, 6:00-10pm

Cob: G.Walker, 6:30-10pm

June 13 Main: Bird, 6-10pm

June 14

Main: Neville, 4-10pm

Cob: Tough, 7-10 pm

June15

Main: Rawling-Kay, 12 to 2 pm

Main: Manfredi, 2 to 6

Cob: Thorburn, 6 to 10 pm

June 16

Main: Ayers, 12 to 3

Main: Colman, 4 to 8


Week of June 17, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 17

June18 Main: Gallinger, 6-10pm

June 19

Main, Austin Hall, 6 to 10pm

Cob, Wilson, 6-10pm

June20

Main, Molotciewicz, 5 to 10pm

Cob, Raso, 6 to 10pm

June 21 Main, Hines, 12 to 6pm

Main, Fedrigo, 7 to 10pm

Cob, Wong, 6 to 10pm

June 22

Main, Ward, 11:30 am to 3 pm

Main: Storey, 3 pm to 5 pm

Main, Roht, 5 to 10pm

Cob: Daniels, 7 pm to 10 pm

June 23

Main, Kennedy, 11 to 6pm

Main, Walsh, 6 to 10pm

Cob: Chapman, 6:30 to 10pm


Week of June 24, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

June 24 Main, Slomka, 7-10pm

Cob: Wunder, 6-10pm

June 25 Main: Drury, 7 - 10 pm

Cob: Volpe, 6 - 10pm

June 26 Cobb: Short, 6 to 10 pm

Main, Davis, 11 am to 2 pm cancelled

Main, Dabin/Doris, 3 to 8

June 27

Cob, Ko, 6-10pm

June 28

Main, Krebbs, 6-10pm

Cob, Lefkowitz, 7:30-9:30pm

June 29

Cob: Childe, 6- 10pm

June 30

Main: St. Christopher (Vadaszine), 10am-4pm

Main: Lightbody 6-10pm

Cob: Koreitem, 6-10pm


Week of July 1, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 1

Cob: Simoes, 6-10pm

Main: Doerksen, 5-10pm

July 2

Main: Benedetto, 6-10pm

July 3

Main: Lee-Quai, 7pm-10pm Cob: Paradis, 6 to 10 pm.

July 4

Main, Fischer, 6-10pm

Main: Crawley, 6-10pm

July 5

Main: Drury, 7-10pm

July 6

Main, Pacheco, 1 to 6pm

Main: Arthur, 6 to 10 pm

July 7

Main, Pragg, 6-10 pm


Week of July 8, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 8

Main: Ali, 5 - 10 pm

July 9

Main: Gosai, 7-10pm

Cob: Philip, 6-10pm

July 10

Main: Hannah, 5 to 10pm

Cob: Wise, 6 to 10pm

July 11

Cob: Volpe, 6 to 10

July 12 Main, Makarenko, 6-10 pm

Cob: Hoff, 6-10pm

July 13

Main, Rodgers, 2 to 6

Main, V. Fry, 6 to 10

Cob: Kan, 6-10pm

July 14

Main, Agro&Sader, 3-7pm

Main, Gosling, 7-10pm

Cob: Coelho, 6 to 10pm

Week of July, 15 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 15 Main: Ward, 5:30-8pm

July 16

Cob: Lone, 7pm-10pm

July 17

Main: Basden, 7-10pm

Cob: Short, 6-10pm

July 18

Main: Aucoin, 7-10pm

July 19

Main: Hopkins, 7pm-10pm

July 20

Main: Erickson, 5 to 10pm

Cob: Kantor, 6 to 10pm

July 21

Main, Lee, 7 to 10pm



Week of July 22 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 22

Main: Coiner, 6:30-10pm

Cob: Burbano, 6 to 10pm.

July 23

Main: Silverstein, 6:30-10pm

Cob: Sisler, 6-10pm

July 24

Main, Hannah, 5 to 10

July 25 Main, Gorman, 7 to 10pm

July 26 Main: Allen, 7 to 10 pm

July 27

Main: Amey, 11am-2pm

Main: Sparks, 8-10pm

Cob: Pennel, 6-10pm

July 28

Main: Wilson-Yang, 3-10pm

Cob: Silverberg, 7:30- 9:30


Week of July 29, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

July 29

Main: Fazia, 4-10pm

Cob: Danielle A, 6-10pm

July 30

Main: Shams, 6 to 10pm.

Cob: Smith, 6 to 10pm.

July 31

Main: Rice, 7 to 10pm

Cob: Short, 6 to 10pm.

August 1

Cob: Munk, 6-10pm

August 2

August 3

Cob: Davignon, 6 to 10pm

Main: Prince, 1 to 5 pm

Main: MacKay, 6-10pm

August 4

main: Dessariais, 6-10pm

cob: Padolsky, 6-10pm


Week of August 5, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

August 5

Main: Sisler, 4 to 10pm.

August 6

Main: Farcasan, 6 to 10pm.

August 7 Main: Campbell, 5:30-10 pm

August 8

Cob: Fraser, 6-10pm

Main: Milford-Warren, 6 to 10pm.

August 9

Main: Bray, 7-10pm

Cob: Harley, 6 to 10pm.

August 10

Main: Toppings, 6 pm - 10 pm.

Cob: Sarangi, 6 to 10pm

August 11

Main: Moore, 6 to 10pm

Cob: Koreitem, 6 to 10pm


Week of August 12, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

August 12

Main: Walker, 8pm-10pm

Cob: Hussan, 6 to 10pm.

August 13

Main: Gold, 6 to 10pm

August 14

Main: Lindstone, 6 to 9pm

August 15

Main: Taylor, 6-10pm

Cob: Sardinha, 6-10pm

August 16

Main: Marks, 6-10pm

Cob: Singerman, 6-10pm

August 17

Main: Olivari, 2-8pm

Main: Crosbie, 8-10pm

Cob: Mcdougall, 6-10pm

August 18

Main: Szuchewyc, 10am-5pm

Main: MacKenzie, 6-10

Cob: Brackett, 6-10pm


Week of August 19, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

August 19

Main: Danko, 12-5

Main: Windsor, 6-10 Mantilla cob: 6pm.

August 20 Cob: Safehaven, 4 to 6

Cob: Marina/Novak, 6-10pm

August 21

Main: Allen, 6-10pm

August 22

Main: Amey, 6-10pm

Cob: Read, 6 to 10pm

August 23

Cob: Pratt, 6 to 10

Aug 24

Cob: Green, 6-10 pm

Main: Rothfels, 10am-1pm

Main: Fortin, 5 to 10

Aug 25

Main: Chambers, 2 to 6 pm.

Main: Robinson, 6:00 - 10:00.

Cob: Leung, 7-10 pm


Week of August 26, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

August 26

Main: Sisler, 6 to 10pm

August 27

Main: Lindstone, 6 to 9pm

Cob: Mantilla, 7 to 10pm

August 28

Main: Eidt, 6 to 10pm

Cob: Tanaka, 7-10pm

August 29

Main: Castleview Wychwood Towers, 10am - 3pm

Main: Gerstein Centre (Brough), 7 - 930pm

Cob: Friedman, 6 - 10pm

August 30

Cob: Horak, 8-10pm

Main: Kramer, 12-6pm

Main: Atherton, 6-10pm

August 31

Main: Demichelis, 6-10pm

Cob: Olivari, 6-10pm

Sept 1

Main: Yearwood, 1-4pm

Main: Greenbaum, 4 to 9

Cob: Keerthana, 6-10


Week of September 2, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sept 2

Main: Cuschieri, 3 to 10pm

Cob: Gill, 6-10pm

Sept 3

Main: Vaz, 12 to 5

Sept 4

Main: Arulvarathan, 6-10pm

Sept 5

Cob: Short, 6-10pm

Main: Bure, 6-10pm

Sept 6

Main: Allen, 6-10pm

Cob: White, 7 - 10pm

Sept 7

Cob: Kesten, 6-10pm

Main: Rees, 11am-3pm

Main: Kan, 5 to 10pm.

Sept 8

Main: Korcznyski, 12:00-4:00 PM

Main: Wilson, 4 to 8pm.

Main: Rayner, 8 to 10pm

Cob: Shipway, 6-10pm


Week of September 9, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sept 9

Sept 10

Main: Clarke, 6-10pm

Cob: Silverstein, 6 to 10 pm.

Sept 11

Sept 12

Main: Berenson, 6-10pm

Sept 13

Main: Nella (Lewis), 3:30-5:30

Main: Zucker, 6 to 10pm.

Sept 14

Main: Rodgers, 3 to 6pm

Main: Swift, 6 to 10pm

Cob: Nguyen, 4-6pm

Cob: Novak, 6-10pm

Sept 15

Main: Kay, 11-5pm

Main: Kniivila, 5-10pm

Cob: MccLean, 6-10pm


Week of September 16, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sept 16

Main: Mrosovsky, 5-10pm

Sept 17

Main: Isaac, 6-10pm

Sept 18

Main: Buitenhuis GGAPSS, 6-10pm

Cob: McGee, 6-10pm

Sept 19

Main: Ratcliffe, 5-10pm

Cob: Throness , 6-10pm

Sept 20

Main: Martin, 5-10pm

Cob: Grant, 6-10pm

Sept 21

Main: Peckover, 11am to 4pm.

Main: Keyes-Bevan, 5-10pm

Cob: Burgess, 6 to 10pm

Sept 22

Main: Winchevsky Centre, 11am to 1pm

Main: Avolio, 1 to 5pm.

Main: Fedrigo, 6-10pm


Week of September 23, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sept 23

Main: Miller, 7-10pm

Cob: Makela, 6-10pm

Sept 24

Main: Octavian, 6-10pm

Cob: Sutherland, 7-9pm

Sept 25

Main: Heese-Boutin, 5-10pm

Cob: Short, 6 to 10pm.

Sept 26

Main: Janzen, 6-10 pm

Cob: Wild, 6-10pm.

Sept 27 cob: Ziniuk, 7-10pm

Main: Greer, 6-10pm.

Sept 28

Main: Moynagh, 11am-3pm

Main: Frank, 3-6pm

Main: Kun, 6-10pm

Cob: Leinweber, 6-10pm

Sept 29

Main: Liggit, 10am-1pm

Main: Kennedy, 1 - 6 pm

Main: Arthur, 6 - 10 pm

Cob: Worrall, 6-10 pm XXLD


Week of September 30, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sept 30 Main: Acton, 5-10pm (TUGGS)

Cob: Woolston, 7-10 pmXXLD

Oct 1

Main: Hopperton, 630-830pm

Cob: Bryson, 6-10pm

Oct 2

Main: Rustecki, 2-8pm

Main: Throness, 8-10pm

Cob: Volpe, 6-10pm

Oct 3

Main: Friedman 6-10 pm

Oct 4

Cob: Rehou, 6-10pm

Main: Isaac, 6 to 10pm

Oct 5

Main: Oliver 3 to 6

Main: Scharf 6 to 10

(-Cob: Lu, 6-10 pm-)XXLD

Oct 6

Main: Rayner, 6-10pm


Week of October 7, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 7

Main: MacDougal, 6 to 10

Oct 8

Main: Bure, 6-10pm

Oct 9

Main: Adesdris, 5-10pm.

Oct 10

Oct 11

Main: Manfredi, 4:30-8pm

Main: Hunter, 8 to 10pm

Cob: Leyva, 6-10pm.

Oct 12

Cob: Campbell, 4-9pm

Main: Freeland, 12-3pm

Main: Allen, 3-7pm.

Main: Jones, 7-10pm

Oct 13

Main: Greenberg 12-4pm

Main: Green 5pm-8pm

Cob: Arulvarathan, 4- 7pm


Week of October 14, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 14

Main: Bethune-Leamen, 7-10pm

Oct 15

main: Bortolon, 7-10pm

Oct 16

Main: Rogers, 6-10pm

Oct 17

Main: Neubauer, 6-10pm

Oct 18

Main: Fernandez, 6-10pm

Oct 19 Cob: Riddell, 6-10pm

Main: Daub, 12-4pm.

Main: Greenwood, 4-10pm

Oct 20

Main: Rogers, 12 noon to 4 pm

Main: Goldsmith, 4-10pm


Week of October 21, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 21

Main: Berenson, 6-10pm

Oct 22

Main: Doell, 6-10pm.

Oct 23

Main: Holbeche, 6-10pm.

Oct 24

main: Peek, 6-10pm

Oct 25

main: Mangaard, 6-10pm

Oct 26

Night of Dread: no campfires

Oct 27

Main: Payne, 1-5pm.

Main: Kan, 5-10pm.


Week of October 28, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Oct 28

Main: Moulton, tbd

Oct 29

Main: Schwartz(CL), 2:30-7pm

Main: Cottle, 7-10pm.

Oct 30

main: Nowak: 6-10pm

Oct 31 Main: Rustecki, 4-10pm

Cob: Menzies, 3-10pm

Nov 1

Main: Bracken, 6-10pm

Nov 2

Main: Dow, 1-4pm

Main: Hill, 6-10pm.

Nov 3

Main: Gill, 5-10pm


Week of November 4, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov 4

Main:

MacAlister Fetherston- haugh, 6-10pm.

Nov 5

Main: Pilgrim, 3-6pm

Main: Rainbow, 6-10pm

Nov 6

Nov 7

Main: Bellisimo-Sardinha 8-10pm

Nov 8

Main: Hopkins, 7-10pm

Nov 9

Main: Novak, 3-7pm.

Main: Neray, 7-10pm.

Nov 10

Main: Son, 4-8pm

Main: Chamberlaine, 8-10pm


Week of November 11, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov 11

Main: Carleton, 6-10pm

Nov 12

Rink: Knox, 6 to 10pm.

Main: Hopperton, 6:30-8:30 pm

Nov 13

Main: Millet, 12-3

Main: Short, 6-10pm.

Nov 14

Main: Throness, 6-10pm

Nov 15 Main: Kolnick, 3-6pm

Main: Yuen 6 to 10

Nov 16 Main: Carleton, 12:30-3:00pm Main: O'Rourke, 3-10pm

Nov 17

Main: Gammal, 12-4pm

Main: Barber, 4-8pm


Week of November 18, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov. 18

Main: White, 6-10pm

Nov.19

Main: Mullen, 630-9pm.

Nov.20

Main: Neubauer, 6-10pm.

Nov.21

Main: Burbela, 6-10pm - cancelled

Rinkside: Robinson, 7-10pm - cancelled

Nov.22 Main: Ilyniak, 2-6pm

Main: Fernandes, 6-10pm

Nov.23

Main: Fazia, 4-10pm

Nov.24

Rinkside: King, 3-5pm

Main: Arruda, 2-6pm

Main: Sunni, 6-10pm


Week of November 25, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Nov 25

Nov 26

Main: Short, 6-10pm.

Nov 27

Main: Doell, 4-8pm

Nov 28

Main: Borden, 6-10pm

Rink: Yarli, 6-10pm

Nov 29 Main: Goodtimes, 3-6pm

Main: Uyeda, 6-10pm

Nov 30 Main:Throness, 10am-1pm

Main: Mitchell,1-4pm

Main: Abdelmoula, 6-10pm.

Rink: Fard, 1.30 - 3.30pm

Rink: Bartlett, 6 - 10pm

December 1 Rink: Davis, 1.30 - 4.30pm

Main: McAuliffe, 11am- 3:30/4pm

Main: McGee, 4 - 10pm


Week of December 2, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec 2

Main: Allen, 10:30am - 1:30pm

Dec 3

Rink: Culture Link, 3:30-6pm

Main: Moulton, 6-10pm

Dec 4

Main: Saadatpajouh, 6 to 10 pm

Dec 5

Dec 6

Main: Bracken, 6 to 9

Dec 7

Rinkside: Rogers, 12-2pm

Rinkside: Culture Link, 2-6pm

Rinkside: Lung, 6 - 10pm

Main: Bonifacio, 6- 10pm .

Dec 8

Main: Schreck, 4 to 6


Week of Dec.9, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec.9

Main: Mathieu, 1:30-2pm

Dec.10

Dec.11 Main: Grove; Lightbody, 1-2:30

Rink: Gordon, 6 to 9pm

Dec.12

Rink: MacMillan, 6:30 to 9:00 pm

Dec.13

Main: Allen, 4 - 10

Dec.14

Main: Gagliardi, 4-8 pm

Rink: Riddell, 7 to 10 pm

Main: Nick Strupat, 8 to 10pm

Dec.15

Rink: Detweiler, 11 to 1:30

Rink: Ambros, 2-4 pm

Rink: Piper, 4-8pm

Main: Cazares, 4 - 8pm


Week of Dec.16, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec.16

Main: Corness, 6 to 10pm

Dec.17

Rinkside: Learning Enrichment Foundation, 430-630pm

Rinkside: Price, 630-730 pm.

Dec.18

Main: Sheridan, 6 to 10

Dec.19

Rink: St. Chris, 12-4pm

Rink: Aliermo, 4- 6:30pm

Main: Volpe, 3 to 6 pm

Main: Abesdris, 6-10pm

Dec.20

Rink: Beaton, 6 to 10pm

Dec.21

Rinkside: Arulvarathan, 6 to 10

Main: Bieksa, 5 to 10

Main: Menzies, 2-5pm

Dec.22

Rink: Kevin Sykes, 1;30pm to 3:30pm

Main: Fedrigo, 5 to 7pm.


Week of Dec.23, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec.23 Rinkside:

Gilmour, 6-9pm

Dec.24

Main:

Pountney, 4-10 pm

Dec.25

Main: Rodgerson, 1-3 pm.

Dec.26

Main: Smith, 10 to 6 pm.

Dec.27

Main: Pyper, 12 to 5pm

Dec.28

Main: Romaniuk, 3 to 6 pm.

Rink: Butryn, 12-5

Dec.29

Rink: Nugent, 11am-1pm


Week of Dec.30, 2013

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dec.30

Main: Beldrick, 7-10pm

Dec.31

Rink: Lukashevsky, 4-6pm

Rink: New Years Eve Campfire All Welcome 7:30-12

Main: Thornesse 6-10pm

Jan.1

see 2014

Jan.2

see 2014

Jan.3

see 2014

Jan.4

see 2014

Jan.5

see 2014



=======


hosted by parkcommons.ca | powered by pmwiki-2.2.83. Content last modified on March 21, 2014, at 09:40 AM EST